Random Attack Xrd REV 2: Difference between revisions

From Ephinea PSO Wiki
(→‎Enemy Counts: fix enemy totals)
(Quest Maps Added and Page Revamp (will work on it some more later))
Line 26: Line 26:


==Enemy Counts==
==Enemy Counts==
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;"
{| class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;"
!colspan=2|[[VR Temple Alpha]]
! colspan="2" |[[VR Temple Alpha]]
|-
|-
!Enemy
!Enemy
Line 33: Line 33:
|-
|-
|[[Dimenian]]
|[[Dimenian]]
|25
|5 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">11</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">9</span>) [25]
|-
|-
|[[La Dimenian]]
|[[La Dimenian]]
|23
|4 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">11</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">8</span>) [23]
|-
|-
|[[So Dimenian]]
|[[So Dimenian]]
|11
|0 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">6</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">5</span>) [11]
|-
|-
|[[Rag Rappy]]
|[[Rag Rappy]]
|12
|2 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">6</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">4</span>) [12]
|-
|-
|[[Poison Lily]]
|[[Poison Lily]]
|27
|2 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">8</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">17</span>) [27]
|-
|-
|[[Hildebear]]
|[[Hildebear]]
|16
|1 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">11</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">4</span>) [16]
|-
|-
|[[Grass Assassin]]
|[[Grass Assassin]]
|10
|0 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">4</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">6</span>) [10]
|-
|-
|[[Dark Belra]]
|[[Dark Belra]]
|10
|2 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">3</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">5</span>) [10]
|-
|-
|[[Monest]]
|[[Monest]]
|4
|0 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">2</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">2</span>) [4]
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;"
{| class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;"
!colspan=2|[[VR Temple Beta]]
! colspan="2" |[[VR Temple Beta]]
|-
|-
!Enemy
!Enemy
Line 66: Line 66:
|-
|-
|[[Dimenian]]
|[[Dimenian]]
|18
|3 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">5</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">10</span>) [18]
|-
|-
|[[La Dimenian]]
|[[La Dimenian]]
|20
|1 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">11</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">8</span>) [20]
|-
|-
|[[So Dimenian]]
|[[So Dimenian]]
|22
|4 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">12</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">6</span>) [22]
|-
|-
|[[Rag Rappy]]
|[[Rag Rappy]]
|16
|4 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">3</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">9</span>) [16]
|-
|-
|[[Poison Lily]]
|[[Poison Lily]]
|19
|4 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">5</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">10</span>) [19]
|-
|-
|[[Hildebear]]
|[[Hildebear]]
|15
|3 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">8</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">4</span>) [15]
|-
|-
|[[Grass Assassin]]
|[[Grass Assassin]]
|10
|2 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">3</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">5</span>) [10]
|-
|-
|[[Dark Belra]]
|[[Dark Belra]]
|20
|2 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">9</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">9</span>) [20]
|-
|-
|[[Monest]]
|[[Monest]]
|2
|0 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">0</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">2</span>) [2]
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;"
{| class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;"
!colspan=2|[[VR Spaceship Alpha]]
! colspan="2" |[[VR Spaceship Alpha]]
|-
|-
!Enemy
!Enemy
Line 99: Line 99:
|-
|-
|[[Gillchic]]
|[[Gillchic]]
|43
|3 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">15</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">25</span>) [43]
|-
|-
|[[Dubchic]]
|[[Dubchic]]
|22
|2 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">9</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">11</span>) [22]
|-
|[[Dubwitch]]
|8
|-
|-
|[[Savage Wolf]]
|[[Savage Wolf]]
|10
|2 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">6</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">2</span>) [10]
|-
|-
|[[Barbarous Wolf]]
|[[Barbarous Wolf]]
|14
|2 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">7</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">5</span>) [14]
|-
|-
|[[Delsaber]]
|[[Delsaber]]
|20
|1 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">10</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">9</span>) [20]
|-
|-
|[[Pan Arms]]
|[[Pan Arms]]
|6
|0 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">5</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">1</span>) [6]
|-
|-
|[[Garanz]]
|[[Garanz]]
|20
|1 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">14</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">5</span>) [20]
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;"
{| class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;"
!colspan=2|[[VR Spaceship Beta]]
! colspan="2" |[[VR Spaceship Beta]]
|-
|-
!Enemy
!Enemy
Line 129: Line 126:
|-
|-
|[[Gillchic]]
|[[Gillchic]]
|28
|11 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">11</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">4</span>) [28]
|-
|-
|[[Dubchic]]
|[[Dubchic]]
|21
|3 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">6</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">12</span>) [21]
|-
|[[Dubwitch]]
|7
|-
|-
|[[Savage Wolf]]
|[[Savage Wolf]]
|22
|3 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">15</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">4</span>) [22]
|-
|-
|[[Barbarous Wolf]]
|[[Barbarous Wolf]]
|14
|2 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">6</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">6</span>) [14]
|-
|-
|[[Delsaber]]
|[[Delsaber]]
|22
|4 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">9</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">9</span>) [22]
|-
|-
|[[Pan Arms]]
|[[Pan Arms]]
|11
|3 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">5</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">3</span>) [11]
|-
|-
|[[Chaos Sorcerer]]
|[[Chaos Sorcerer]]
|21
|4 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">12</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">5</span>) [21]
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;"
{| class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;"
!colspan=2|[[Jungle East]]
! colspan="2" |[[Jungle East]]
|-
|-
!Enemy
!Enemy
Line 159: Line 153:
|-
|-
|[[Merillia]]
|[[Merillia]]
|21
|13 + (0-8) [21]
|-
|-
|[[Meriltas]]
|[[Meriltas]]
|25
|11 + (3-11) [25]
|-
|-
|[[Ul Gibbon]]
|[[Ul Gibbon]]
|20
|8 + (2-10) [20]
|-
|-
|[[Zol Gibbon]]
|[[Zol Gibbon]]
|8
|3 + (0-5) [8]
|-
|-
|[[Gee]]
|[[Gee]]
|21
| 12 + (3-6) [21]
|-
|-
|[[Sinow Berill]]
|[[Sinow Berill]]
|16
|7 + (2-7) [16]
|-
|-
|[[Sinow Spigell]]
|[[Sinow Spigell]]
|6
|2 + (0-4) [6]
|-
|-
|[[Mericarol]]
|[[Mericarol]]
|4
| 2 + (0-2) [4]
|-
|-
|[[Merikle]]
|[[Merikle]]
|5
|3 + (0-2) [5]
|-
|-
|[[Mericus]]
|[[Mericus]]
|3
|3 + (0-0) [3]
|-
|-
|[[Gibbles]]
|[[Gibbles]]
|1
|0 + (1) [1]
|-
|-
|[[Gi Gue]]
|[[Gi Gue]]
|1
|0 + (1) [1]
|-
|-
|[[Mericarol#Mericarol Subtypes and Random Mericarol|Random Mericarol]]
|[[Mericarol#Mericarol Subtypes and Random Mericarol|Random Mericarol]]
|3
|3 + (0-0) [3]
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;"
{| class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;"
!colspan=2|[[Mountain]]
! colspan="2" |[[Mountain]]
|-
|-
!Enemy
! Enemy
!Count
!Count
|-
|-
|[[Merillia]]
|[[Merillia]]
|20
|0 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">8</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">9</span>) [18]
|-
|-
|[[Meriltas]]
|[[Meriltas]]
|11
|2 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">4</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">3</span>) [11]
|-
|-
|[[Ul Gibbon]]
|[[Ul Gibbon]]
|36
|3 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">18</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">15</span>) [36]
|-
|-
|[[Zol Gibbon]]
|[[Zol Gibbon]]
|25
|0 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">10</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">15</span>) [25]
|-
|-
|[[Gee]]
|[[Gee]]
|37
|6 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">10</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">27</span>) [37]
|-
|-
|[[Sinow Berill]]
|[[Sinow Berill]]
|13
|0 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">8</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">5</span>) [13]
|-
|-
|[[Sinow Spigell]]
|[[Sinow Spigell]]
|6
| 0 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">4</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">2</span>) [6]
|-
|-
|[[Mericarol]]
|[[Mericarol]]
|1
|0 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">1</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">0</span>) [1]
|-
|-
|[[Mericus]]
|[[Mericus]]
|1
|0 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">1</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">0</span>) [1]
|-
|-
|[[Gibbles]]
|[[Gibbles]]
|11
|1 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">5</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">5</span>) [11]
|-
|-
|[[Gi Gue]]
|[[Gi Gue]]
|2
|0 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">1</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">1</span>) [2]
|-
|-
|[[Mericarol#Mericarol Subtypes and Random Mericarol|Random Mericarol]]
|[[Mericarol#Mericarol Subtypes and Random Mericarol|Random Mericarol]]
|1
|0 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">0</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">1</span>) [1]
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;"
{| class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;"
!colspan=2|[[Seaside]]
! colspan="2" |[[Seaside]]
|-
|-
!Enemy
!Enemy
Line 246: Line 240:
|-
|-
|[[Merillia]]
|[[Merillia]]
|10
|0 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">3</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">7</span>) [10]
|-
|-
|[[Meriltas]]
|[[Meriltas]]
|11
|3 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">6</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">2</span>) [11]
|-
|-
|[[Ul Gibbon]]
|[[Ul Gibbon]]
|14
|0 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">7</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">7</span>) [14]
|-
|-
|[[Zol Gibbon]]
|[[Zol Gibbon]]
|12
|3 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">6</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">3</span>) [12]
|-
|-
|[[Gee]]
|[[Gee]]
|46
|2 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">15</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">29</span>) [46]
|-
|-
|[[Sinow Berill]]
|[[Sinow Berill]]
|13
|1 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">5</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">7</span>) [13]
|-
|-
|[[Sinow Spigell]]
|[[Sinow Spigell]]
|9
|0 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">5</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">4</span>) [9]
|-
|-
|[[Mericarol]]
|[[Mericarol]]
|1
|0 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">1</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">0</span>) [1]
|-
|-
|[[Merikle]]
|[[Merikle]]
|1
|0 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">0</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">1</span>) [1]
|-
|-
|[[Mericus]]
|[[Mericus]]
|1
|0 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">1</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">0</span>) [1]
|-
|-
|[[Gibbles]]
|[[Gibbles]]
|4
|0 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">3</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">1</span>) [4]
|-
|-
|[[Gi Gue]]
|[[Gi Gue]]
|15
|2 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">7</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">6</span>) [15]
|-
|-
|[[Mericarol#Mericarol Subtypes and Random Mericarol|Random Mericarol]]
|[[Mericarol#Mericarol Subtypes and Random Mericarol|Random Mericarol]]
|2
|0 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">1</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">1</span>) [2]
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;"
{| class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;"
!colspan=2|[[Seabed Upper]]
! colspan="2" |[[Seabed Upper]]
|-
|-
!Enemy
!Enemy
Line 291: Line 285:
|-
|-
|[[Dolmolm]]
|[[Dolmolm]]
|36
|9 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">11</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">16</span>) [36]
|-
|-
|[[Dolmdarl]]
|[[Dolmdarl]]
|26
|0 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">16</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">10</span>) [26]
|-
|-
|[[Recobox]]
|[[Recobox]]
|29
|4 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">12</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">13</span>) [29]
|-
|-
|[[Recon]]
|[[Recon]]
|145
|20 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">60</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">65</span>) [145]
|-
|[[Sinow Zoa]]
|3 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">9</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">11</span>) [23]
|-
|[[Sinow Zele]]
|0 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">3</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">6</span>) [9]
|-
|-
|[[Morfos]]
|[[Morfos]]
|15
|2 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">3</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">10</span>) [15]
|-
|-
|[[Deldepth]]
|[[Deldepth]]
|9
|2 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">2</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">5</span>) [9]
|-
|[[Sinow Zoa]]
|23
|-
|[[Sinow Zele]]
|9
|-
|-
|[[Delbiter]]
|[[Delbiter]]
|12
|1 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">7</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">4</span>) [12]
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;"
{| class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;"
!colspan=2|[[Seabed Lower]]
! colspan="2" |[[Seabed Lower]]
|-
|-
!Enemy
!Enemy
Line 324: Line 318:
|-
|-
|[[Dolmolm]]
|[[Dolmolm]]
|36
|4 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">18</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">14</span>) [36]
|-
|-
|[[Dolmdarl]]
|[[Dolmdarl]]
|29
|4 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">7</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">18</span>) [29]
|-
|-
|[[Recobox]]
|[[Recobox]]
|22
|0 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">18</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">4</span>) [22]
|-
|-
|[[Recon]]
|[[Recon]]
|140
|0 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">??</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">??</span>) [140]
|-
|[[Sinow Zoa]]
|1 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">14</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">6</span>) [21]
|-
|[[Sinow Zele]]
|0 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">7</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">2</span>) [9]
|-
|-
|[[Morfos]]
|[[Morfos]]
|16
|2 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">6</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">8</span>) [16]
|-
|-
|[[Deldepth]]
|[[Deldepth]]
|15
|4 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">6</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">5</span>) [15]
|-
|[[Sinow Zoa]]
|21
|-
|[[Sinow Zele]]
|9
|-
|-
|[[Delbiter]]
|[[Delbiter]]
|16
|1 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">7</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">8</span>) [16]
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;"
{| class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;"
!colspan=2|[[VR Temple Final]]
! colspan="2" |[[VR Temple Final]]
|-
|-
!Enemy
!Enemy
Line 359: Line 353:
|1
|1
|-
|-
!colspan=2|[[VR Spaceship Final]]
! colspan="2" |[[VR Spaceship Final]]
|-
|-
!Enemy
!Enemy
Line 367: Line 361:
|1
|1
|-
|-
!colspan=2|[[Cliffs of Gal Da Val]]
! colspan="2" |[[Cliffs of Gal Da Val]]
|-
|-
!Enemy
!Enemy
Line 375: Line 369:
|1
|1
|-
|-
!colspan=2|[[Test Subject Disposal Area]]
! colspan="2" |[[Test Subject Disposal Area]]
|-
|-
!Enemy
!Enemy
Line 383: Line 377:
|1
|1
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;"
{| class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;"
!colspan=2|[[Control Tower]]
! colspan="2" |[[Control Tower]]
|-
|-
!Enemy
!Enemy
Line 425: Line 419:
|2
|2
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;"
{| class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;"
!colspan=2|Bosses
! colspan="10" |Total
! colspan="2" |Bosses
|-
|-
!Enemy
!Enemy
!Count
!Count
|-
|[[Barba Ray]]
|1
|-
|[[Gol Dragon]]
|1
|-
|[[Gal Gryphon]]
|1
|-
|[[Olga Flow]]
|1
|}
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;"
! colspan="10" |Total
|-
!Enemy
!Enemy
!Count
!Count
Line 458: Line 437:
|-
|-
|[[Dimenian]]
|[[Dimenian]]
|43
|0-29 [43]
|[[Gillchic]]
|[[Gillchic]]
|71
|0-50 [71]
|[[Merillia]]
|[[Merillia]]
|51
|0-37 [49]
|[[Dolmolm]]
|[[Dolmolm]]
|72
|0- [72]
|[[Mericarol]]
|[[Mericarol]]
|10
|0-10 [10]
|[[Barba Ray]]
|1
|-
|-
|[[La Dimenian]]
|[[La Dimenian]]
|43
|0-27 [43]
|[[Dubchic]]
|[[Dubchic]]
|43
|0-28 [43]
|[[Meriltas]]
|[[Meriltas]]
|47
|0-37 [47]
|[[Dolmdarl]]
|[[Dolmdarl]]
|55
|0- [55]
|[[Merikle]]
|[[Merikle]]
|9
|0-10 [10]
|[[Gol Dragon]]
|1
|-
|-
|[[So Dimenian]]
|[[So Dimenian]]
|33
|0-22 [33]
|[[Dubwitch]]
|[[Savage Wolf]]
|15
|0-26 [32]
|[[Ul Gibbon]]
|[[Ul Gibbon]]
|70
|0-46 [70]
|[[Recobox]]
|[[Recobox]]
|55
|0- [55]
|[[Mericus]]
|[[Mericus]]
|8
|0-8 [8]
|[[Gal Gryphon]]
|1
|-
|-
|[[Rag Rappy]]
|[[Rag Rappy]]
|28
|0-21 [28]
|[[Savage Wolf]]
|[[Barbarous Wolf]]
|32
|0-17 [28]
|[[Zol Gibbon]]
|[[Zol Gibbon]]
|45
|0-32 [45]
|[[Recon]]
|[[Recon]]
|305
|0- [305]
|[[Gibbles]]
|[[Gibbles]]
|23
|0-17 [24]
|[[Olga Flow]]
|1
|-
|-
|[[Poison Lily]]
|[[Poison Lily]]
|46
|0-33 [46]
|[[Barbarous Wolf]]
|[[Delsaber]]
|28
|0-24 [42]
|[[Gee]]
|[[Gee]]
|104
|0-82 [104]
|[[Sinow Zoa]]
|[[Sinow Zoa]]
|44
|0- [44]
|[[Gi Gue]]
|[[Gi Gue]]
|27
|0-20 [27]
! colspan="2" |
|-
|-
|[[Hildebear]]
|[[Hildebear]]
|31
|0-23 [31]
|[[Delsaber]]
|[[Pan Arms]]
|42
|0-13 [17]
|[[Sinow Berill]]
|[[Sinow Berill]]
|42
|0-30 [42]
|[[Sinow Zele]]
|[[Sinow Zele]]
|18
|0- [18]
|[[Delbiter]]
|[[Delbiter]]
|37
|0-26 [38]
! colspan="2" |
|-
|-
|[[Grass Assassin]]
|[[Grass Assassin]]
|20
|0-13 [20]
|[[Pan Arms]]
|[[Garanz]]
|17
|0-15 [20]
|[[Sinow Spigell]]
|[[Sinow Spigell]]
|21
|0-15 [21]
|[[Morfos]]
|[[Morfos]]
|31
|0- [31]
|[[Del Lily]]
|[[Del Lily]]
|14
|0-14 [14]
! colspan="2" |
|-
|-
|[[Dark Belra]]
|[[Dark Belra]]
|30
|0-18 [30]
|[[Garanz]]
|[[Chaos Sorcerer]]
|20
|0-16 [21]
! colspan="2" |
! colspan="2" |
|[[Deldepth]]
|[[Deldepth]]
|24
|0- [24]
|[[Ill Gill]]
|[[Ill Gill]]
|22
|0-22 [22]
! colspan="2" |
|-
|-
|[[Monest]]
|[[Monest]]
|6
|0-4 [6]
|[[Chaos Sorcerer]]
! colspan="2" |
|21
!
! colspan="4" |
!
! colspan="2" |
|[[Epsilon]]
|[[Epsilon]]
|6
|0-6 [6]
! colspan="2" |
|-
|-
! colspan="8" |
! colspan="2" |
! colspan="2" |
! colspan="4" |
|[[Mericarol#Mericarol Subtypes and Random Mericarol|Random Mericarol]]
|[[Mericarol#Mericarol Subtypes and Random Mericarol|Random Mericarol]]
|8
|0-5 [8]
! colspan="2" |
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;"
{| class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;"
!colspan=10|Boxes
! colspan="2" |Boxes
|-
|-
!Box Type
!Box Type
!Count
!Count
!Box Type
!Count
!Box Type
!Count
!Box Type
!Count
!Box Type
!Count
|-
|-
!colspan=2|[[VR Temple Alpha]]
! colspan="2" |[[Crater West|VR Temple Alpha]]
!colspan=2|[[VR Temple Beta]]
|-
!colspan=2|[[VR Spaceship Alpha]]
|[[Box]]
!colspan=2|[[VR Spaceship Beta]]
|3 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">7</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">6</span>) [16]
!colspan=2|[[Jungle East]]
|-
! colspan="2" |[[Crater South|VR Temple Beta]]
|-
|[[Box]]
|4 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">7</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">7</span>) [18]
|-
! colspan="2" |[[Crater North|VR Spaceship Alpha]]
|-
|[[Box]]
|4 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">8</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">8</span>) [20]
|-
! colspan="2" |[[Crater Interior|VR Spaceship Beta]]
|-
|[[Box]]
|4 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">8</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">8</span>) [20]
|-
! colspan="2" |[[Subterranean Desert 1|Jungle East]]
|-
|-
|[[Box|Box]]
|[[Box]]
|16
|[[Box|Box]]
|18
|[[Box|Box]]
|20
|[[Box|Box]]
|20
|[[Box|Box]]
|22
|22
|-
|-
!Box Type
! colspan="2" |[[Subterranean Desert 2|Mountain]]
!Count
|-
!Box Type
|[[Box]]
!Count
|2 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">8</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">13</span>) [23]
!Box Type
|-
!Count
! colspan="2" |[[Subterranean Desert 3|Seaside]]
!Box Type
|-
!Count
|[[Box]]
!Box Type
|4 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">9</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">8</span>) [21]
!Count
|-
! colspan="2" |[[Subterranean Desert 3|Seabed Upper]]
|-
|-
!colspan=2|[[Mountain]]
|[[Box]]
!colspan=2|[[Seaside]]
|4 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">12</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">5</span>) [21]
!colspan=2|[[Seabed Upper]]
!colspan=2|[[Seabed Lower]]
!colspan=2|[[Control Tower]]
|-
|-
|[[Box|Box]]
! colspan="2" |[[Subterranean Desert 3|Seabed Lower]]
|23
|[[Box|Box]]
|21
|[[Box|Box]]
|21
|[[Box|Box]]
|16
|[[Box|Box]]
|17
|}
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;"
! colspan="8" |Boxes
|-
|-
!Box Type
| colspan="1" |[[Box]]
!Count
|4 + (<span style="color:#00FF00">6</span>/<span style="color:#EE4B2B">6</span>) [16]
!Box Type
!Count
!Box Type
!Count
!Box Type
!Count
|-
|-
!colspan=2|[[VR Temple Final]]
! colspan="2" |[[Subterranean Desert 3|VR Temple Final]]
!colspan=2|[[VR Spaceship Final]]
!colspan=2|[[Cliffs of Gal Da Val]]
!colspan=2|[[Test Subject Disposal Area]]
|-
|-
|[[Box|Box (Weapon)]]
| colspan="1" |[[Box|Box (Weapon)]]
|7
|7
|[[Box|Box (Weapon)]]
|12
|[[Box|Box (Weapon)]]
|8
|[[Box|Box (Weapon)]]
|10
|-
|-
|[[Box|Box (Armor)]]
|[[Box|Box (Armor)]]
|7
|7
|-
! colspan="2" |[[Subterranean Desert 3|VR Spaceship Final]]
|-
| colspan="1" |[[Box|Box (Weapon)]]
|12
|-
|[[Box|Box (Armor)]]
|[[Box|Box (Armor)]]
|12
|12
|-
! colspan="2" |[[Subterranean Desert 3|Cliffs of Gal Da Val]]
|-
| colspan="1" |[[Box|Box (Weapon)]]
|8
|-
|[[Box|Box (Armor)]]
|[[Box|Box (Armor)]]
|4
|4
|-
! colspan="2" |[[Subterranean Desert 3|Test Subject Disposal Area]]
|-
| colspan="1" |[[Box|Box (Weapon)]]
|10
|-
|[[Box|Box (Armor)]]
|[[Box|Box (Armor)]]
|10
|10
|}
|}
==Quest Maps==
<gallery mode="nolines" heights="300" widths="300">
Random Attack Xrd REV 2 (VR Temple Alpha).png | VR Temple Alpha
Random Attack Xrd REV 2 (VR Temple Beta).png | VR Temple Beta
Random Attack Xrd REV 2 (VR Spaceship Alpha).png | VR Spaceship Alpha
Random Attack Xrd REV 2 (VR Spaceship Beta).png | VR Spaceship Beta
Random Attack Xrd REV 2 (Jungle East).png | Jungle East
Random Attack Xrd REV 2 (Mountain).png | Mountain
Random Attack Xrd REV 2 (Seaside).png | Seaside
Random Attack Xrd REV 2 (Seabed Upper).png | Seabed Upper
Random Attack Xrd REV 2 (Seabed Lower).png | Seabed Lower
Random Attack Xrd REV 2 (Control Tower).png| Control Tower
</gallery>
{{Episode2Quests}}
{{Episode2Quests}}
[[Category:Quests]][[Category:Episode 4Quests]]
[[Category:Quests]]
[[Category:Episode 4Quests]]
[[Category:Maximum Attack Quests]]
[[Category:Maximum Attack Quests]]

Revision as of 05:27, 27 December 2025

Quest icon.pngRandom Attack Xrd REV 2
Episode 2
Category: Quest category icon.pngMaximum Attack
Info: Fight off swarms of monsters in various areas. Can you make it to the end?
Description: Venture through a randomized series of maps.
Reward: ??? Meseta
Author: Ender
Languages: English
Total XP

N H VH U
??? ??? ??? ???

N H VH U
??? ??? ??? ???

Routing

This quest randomly picks 4 of 10 possible floors and chains them together. Each floor contains a randomized split, so the player will never fight the full number of enemies that spawn on a given floor. However, Control Tower has no randomized split and the player will therefore fight all the enemies listed below. The last floor of each area that appears has a 1/3 chance of spawning the Boss Teleporter before going to the following area. For example, if the quest gives you Temple Alpha and Temple Beta, then only Temple Beta will perform the random roll for the boss. However if you received only Temple Alpha, then Temple Alpha will perform the random roll for the boss.

Each boss on the selected route provides an additional 10000 Meseta to the base 20000 Meseta reward on Ultimate.

The quest can end on any floor as long as 4 floors were visited.


Enemy Counts

VR Temple Alpha
Enemy Count
Dimenian 5 + (11/9) [25]
La Dimenian 4 + (11/8) [23]
So Dimenian 0 + (6/5) [11]
Rag Rappy 2 + (6/4) [12]
Poison Lily 2 + (8/17) [27]
Hildebear 1 + (11/4) [16]
Grass Assassin 0 + (4/6) [10]
Dark Belra 2 + (3/5) [10]
Monest 0 + (2/2) [4]
VR Temple Beta
Enemy Count
Dimenian 3 + (5/10) [18]
La Dimenian 1 + (11/8) [20]
So Dimenian 4 + (12/6) [22]
Rag Rappy 4 + (3/9) [16]
Poison Lily 4 + (5/10) [19]
Hildebear 3 + (8/4) [15]
Grass Assassin 2 + (3/5) [10]
Dark Belra 2 + (9/9) [20]
Monest 0 + (0/2) [2]
VR Spaceship Alpha
Enemy Count
Gillchic 3 + (15/25) [43]
Dubchic 2 + (9/11) [22]
Savage Wolf 2 + (6/2) [10]
Barbarous Wolf 2 + (7/5) [14]
Delsaber 1 + (10/9) [20]
Pan Arms 0 + (5/1) [6]
Garanz 1 + (14/5) [20]
VR Spaceship Beta
Enemy Count
Gillchic 11 + (11/4) [28]
Dubchic 3 + (6/12) [21]
Savage Wolf 3 + (15/4) [22]
Barbarous Wolf 2 + (6/6) [14]
Delsaber 4 + (9/9) [22]
Pan Arms 3 + (5/3) [11]
Chaos Sorcerer 4 + (12/5) [21]
Jungle East
Enemy Count
Merillia 13 + (0-8) [21]
Meriltas 11 + (3-11) [25]
Ul Gibbon 8 + (2-10) [20]
Zol Gibbon 3 + (0-5) [8]
Gee 12 + (3-6) [21]
Sinow Berill 7 + (2-7) [16]
Sinow Spigell 2 + (0-4) [6]
Mericarol 2 + (0-2) [4]
Merikle 3 + (0-2) [5]
Mericus 3 + (0-0) [3]
Gibbles 0 + (1) [1]
Gi Gue 0 + (1) [1]
Random Mericarol 3 + (0-0) [3]
Mountain
Enemy Count
Merillia 0 + (8/9) [18]
Meriltas 2 + (4/3) [11]
Ul Gibbon 3 + (18/15) [36]
Zol Gibbon 0 + (10/15) [25]
Gee 6 + (10/27) [37]
Sinow Berill 0 + (8/5) [13]
Sinow Spigell 0 + (4/2) [6]
Mericarol 0 + (1/0) [1]
Mericus 0 + (1/0) [1]
Gibbles 1 + (5/5) [11]
Gi Gue 0 + (1/1) [2]
Random Mericarol 0 + (0/1) [1]
Seaside
Enemy Count
Merillia 0 + (3/7) [10]
Meriltas 3 + (6/2) [11]
Ul Gibbon 0 + (7/7) [14]
Zol Gibbon 3 + (6/3) [12]
Gee 2 + (15/29) [46]
Sinow Berill 1 + (5/7) [13]
Sinow Spigell 0 + (5/4) [9]
Mericarol 0 + (1/0) [1]
Merikle 0 + (0/1) [1]
Mericus 0 + (1/0) [1]
Gibbles 0 + (3/1) [4]
Gi Gue 2 + (7/6) [15]
Random Mericarol 0 + (1/1) [2]
Seabed Upper
Enemy Count
Dolmolm 9 + (11/16) [36]
Dolmdarl 0 + (16/10) [26]
Recobox 4 + (12/13) [29]
Recon 20 + (60/65) [145]
Sinow Zoa 3 + (9/11) [23]
Sinow Zele 0 + (3/6) [9]
Morfos 2 + (3/10) [15]
Deldepth 2 + (2/5) [9]
Delbiter 1 + (7/4) [12]
Seabed Lower
Enemy Count
Dolmolm 4 + (18/14) [36]
Dolmdarl 4 + (7/18) [29]
Recobox 0 + (18/4) [22]
Recon 0 + (??/??) [140]
Sinow Zoa 1 + (14/6) [21]
Sinow Zele 0 + (7/2) [9]
Morfos 2 + (6/8) [16]
Deldepth 4 + (6/5) [15]
Delbiter 1 + (7/8) [16]
VR Temple Final
Enemy Count
Barba Ray 1
VR Spaceship Final
Enemy Count
Gol Dragon 1
Cliffs of Gal Da Val
Enemy Count
Gal Gryphon 1
Test Subject Disposal Area
Enemy Count
Olga Flow 1
Control Tower
Enemy Count
Recobox 4
Recon 20
Mericarol 4
Merikle 3
Mericus 3
Gibbles 7
Gi Gue 9
Delbiter 9
Del Lily 14
Ill Gill 22
Epsilon 6
Random Mericarol 2
Total Bosses
Enemy Count Enemy Count Enemy Count Enemy Count Enemy Count Enemy Count
Dimenian 0-29 [43] Gillchic 0-50 [71] Merillia 0-37 [49] Dolmolm 0- [72] Mericarol 0-10 [10] Barba Ray 1
La Dimenian 0-27 [43] Dubchic 0-28 [43] Meriltas 0-37 [47] Dolmdarl 0- [55] Merikle 0-10 [10] Gol Dragon 1
So Dimenian 0-22 [33] Savage Wolf 0-26 [32] Ul Gibbon 0-46 [70] Recobox 0- [55] Mericus 0-8 [8] Gal Gryphon 1
Rag Rappy 0-21 [28] Barbarous Wolf 0-17 [28] Zol Gibbon 0-32 [45] Recon 0- [305] Gibbles 0-17 [24] Olga Flow 1
Poison Lily 0-33 [46] Delsaber 0-24 [42] Gee 0-82 [104] Sinow Zoa 0- [44] Gi Gue 0-20 [27]
Hildebear 0-23 [31] Pan Arms 0-13 [17] Sinow Berill 0-30 [42] Sinow Zele 0- [18] Delbiter 0-26 [38]
Grass Assassin 0-13 [20] Garanz 0-15 [20] Sinow Spigell 0-15 [21] Morfos 0- [31] Del Lily 0-14 [14]
Dark Belra 0-18 [30] Chaos Sorcerer 0-16 [21] Deldepth 0- [24] Ill Gill 0-22 [22]
Monest 0-4 [6] Epsilon 0-6 [6]
Random Mericarol 0-5 [8]
Boxes
Box Type Count
VR Temple Alpha
Box 3 + (7/6) [16]
VR Temple Beta
Box 4 + (7/7) [18]
VR Spaceship Alpha
Box 4 + (8/8) [20]
VR Spaceship Beta
Box 4 + (8/8) [20]
Jungle East
Box 22
Mountain
Box 2 + (8/13) [23]
Seaside
Box 4 + (9/8) [21]
Seabed Upper
Box 4 + (12/5) [21]
Seabed Lower
Box 4 + (6/6) [16]
VR Temple Final
Box (Weapon) 7
Box (Armor) 7
VR Spaceship Final
Box (Weapon) 12
Box (Armor) 12
Cliffs of Gal Da Val
Box (Weapon) 8
Box (Armor) 4
Test Subject Disposal Area
Box (Weapon) 10
Box (Armor) 10


Quest Maps