V801: Difference between revisions
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
Richardian (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Richardian (talk | contribs) m (→Effects) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
V801 increases casting speed in two ways: | V801 increases casting speed in two ways: | ||
:decreases <code>''charge time''</code> by 0-6 frames depending on the technique being cast<br>decreases <code>''cast time''</code> | :decreases <code>''charge time''</code> by 0-6 frames depending on the technique being cast:<br> | ||
:::{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|+ style="white-space: nowrap; text-align: center; min-width: 150px;" |V801<br>Charge Time Reductions<br> | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
!Lv1-5 | |||
!Lv6 | |||
!Lv7 | |||
!Lv8 | |||
!Lv9 | |||
!Lv10 | |||
!Lv11 | |||
!Lv12 | |||
!Lv13 | |||
!Lv14 | |||
!Lv15 | |||
!Lv16+ | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="13" |<center><font size="3">'''Attack'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|{{Foie}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Zonde}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Barta}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Gifoie}} | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Gizonde}} | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Gibarta}} | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Rafoie}} | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Razonde}} | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Rabarta}} | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Grants}} | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Megid}} | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="13" | | |||
<center><font size="3">'''Support'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|{{Resta}} | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Anti}} | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Reverser}} | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Shifta}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Deband}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Jellen}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Zalure}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Ryuker}} | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
:decreases <code>''cast time''</code> depending on class and weapon: | |||
:::-4 frames: unarmed female (excluding [[FOmarl]]) | |||
:::-3 frames: FOmarl unarmed, all classes armed | |||
:::-2 frames: unarmed male, FOmarl with [[Cards|card]] | |||
{{Units}} | {{Units}} | ||
[[Category:Units]] | [[Category:Units]] |
Latest revision as of 17:16, 17 September 2024
|
- When equipped, this unit decreases technique casting time.
It also increases MST by 5.
V801 is a rare unit that increases casting speed for Techniques. Multiple V801 units will not decrease casting speed any further, though the MST increase from multiple units will still apply.
This unit is considered a staple for all characters which use techniques regularly.
Availability[edit | edit source]
Enemy Drops[edit | edit source]
Section ID | Difficulty | Enemy | Drop Rate |
---|---|---|---|
Ultimate | Pazuzu (Rare) | 1/2 | |
Ultimate | Zu | 1/1280 | |
Ultimate | Zu | 1/1280 |
Effects[edit | edit source]
The technique casting animation is made up of four distinct animations: startup->charge time->cast time->endlag
V801 increases casting speed in two ways:
- decreases
charge time
by 0-6 frames depending on the technique being cast:
V801
Charge Time Reductions
Lv1-5 Lv6 Lv7 Lv8 Lv9 Lv10 Lv11 Lv12 Lv13 Lv14 Lv15 Lv16+ Attack Foie Zonde Barta Gifoie 2 1 Gizonde 2 1 Gibarta 2 1 Rafoie 4 4 4 3 3 3 2 1 Razonde 4 4 4 3 3 3 2 1 Rabarta 4 4 4 3 3 3 2 1 Grants 5 5 4 4 4 3 3 3 2 1 Megid 5 5 4 4 4 3 3 3 2 1 Support Resta 2 1 Anti 2 1 Reverser 3 Shifta Deband Jellen Zalure Ryuker 6
- decreases
cast time
depending on class and weapon: