December Disaster 1: Difference between revisions
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
(link) |
(→Enemy Counts: Adding total enemy count table) |
||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|[[Chaos Bringer]] | |[[Chaos Bringer]] | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Dark Gunner]] | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | |||
!colspan=2|Total | |||
|- | |||
!Enemy | |||
!Count | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Booma]] | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gobooma]] | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gigobooma]] | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rag Rappy]] | |||
|27 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Savage Wolf]] | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Barbarous Wolf]] | |||
|27 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hildebear]] | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Guil Shark]] | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Poison Lily]] | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nano Dragon]] | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pan Arms]] | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pofuilly Slime]] | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gilchic]] | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dubchic]] | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dubwitch]] | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Canadine]] | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Canane]] | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Garanz]] | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sinow Beat]] | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sinow Gold]] | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dimenian]] | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
|[[La Dimenian]] | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|[[So Dimenian]] | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Delsaber]] | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dark Belra]] | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chaos Sorcerer]] | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chaos Bringer]] | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dark Gunner]] | |[[Dark Gunner]] | ||
Latest revision as of 10:12, 6 December 2025
| Episode 1 | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Category: | |||||||||||||||||
| Client: | Scientist | ||||||||||||||||
| Info: | The situation on Ragol is out of control! | ||||||||||||||||
| Description: | The monsters on Ragol are out of control! We need help clearing the Forest and Ruins! | ||||||||||||||||
| Reward: | ??? Meseta | ||||||||||||||||
| Author: | Ender | ||||||||||||||||
| Languages: | English | ||||||||||||||||
| Total XP | |||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
Information
This quest does not allow the use of
Telepipes or
Ryuker. The start of each area has a teleporter back to Pioneer 2. There is one heal ring in this quest at the end of Ruins 1.
This quest rewards 2, 3, 4, or 6
Coal depending on the difficulty.
Enemy Counts
| Forest 2 | |
|---|---|
| Enemy | Count |
| Booma | 28 |
| Gobooma | 32 |
| Gigobooma | 26 |
| Rag Rappy | 25 |
| Savage Wolf | 24 |
| Barbarous Wolf | 23 |
| Hildebear | 21 |
| Monest | 5 |
| Delsaber | 3 |
| Pan Arms | 1 |
| Ruins 1 | |
|---|---|
| Enemy | Count |
| Dimenian | 27 |
| La Dimenian | 27 |
| So Dimenian | 30 |
| Delsaber | 16 |
| Claw | 23 |
| Bulclaw | 15 |
| Dark Belra | 28 |
| Chaos Sorcerer | 15 |
| Chaos Bringer | 3 |
| Garanz | 1 |
| Ruins 2 | |
|---|---|
| Enemy | Count |
| Booma | 11 |
| Gobooma | 6 |
| Gigobooma | 2 |
| Rag Rappy | 2 |
| Savage Wolf | 8 |
| Barbarous Wolf | 4 |
| Hildebear | 12 |
| Guil Shark | 3 |
| Poison Lily | 14 |
| Nano Dragon | 7 |
| Pan Arms | 7 |
| Pofuilly Slime | 1 |
| Gilchic | 23 |
| Dubchic | 6 |
| Dubwitch | 6 |
| Canadine | 8 |
| Canane | 4 |
| Garanz | 12 |
| Sinow Beat | 3 |
| Sinow Gold | 5 |
| Dimenian | 5 |
| La Dimenian | 8 |
| So Dimenian | 12 |
| Delsaber | 5 |
| Dark Belra | 15 |
| Chaos Sorcerer | 8 |
| Chaos Bringer | 14 |
| Dark Gunner | 10 |
| Total | |
|---|---|
| Enemy | Count |
| Booma | 39 |
| Gobooma | 38 |
| Gigobooma | 28 |
| Rag Rappy | 27 |
| Savage Wolf | 32 |
| Barbarous Wolf | 27 |
| Hildebear | 33 |
| Guil Shark | 3 |
| Poison Lily | 14 |
| Nano Dragon | 7 |
| Pan Arms | 8 |
| Pofuilly Slime | 1 |
| Gilchic | 23 |
| Dubchic | 6 |
| Dubwitch | 6 |
| Canadine | 8 |
| Canane | 4 |
| Garanz | 13 |
| Sinow Beat | 3 |
| Sinow Gold | 5 |
| Dimenian | 32 |
| La Dimenian | 35 |
| So Dimenian | 42 |
| Delsaber | 24 |
| Dark Belra | 43 |
| Chaos Sorcerer | 23 |
| Chaos Bringer | 17 |
| Dark Gunner | 10 |