Respective Tomorrow: Difference between revisions

From Ephinea PSO Wiki
No edit summary
m (Undo revision 39818 by Justis (talk))
Tag: Undo
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 34: Line 34:
* Defeat [[Olga Flow]] in under 40 minutes.
* Defeat [[Olga Flow]] in under 40 minutes.
* Have no more than 4 deaths in total.
* Have no more than 4 deaths in total.
* The Tower area must be cleared under 5 minutes.


==Works sidequest==
==Works sidequest==
Line 139: Line 140:
|[[Merillia]]
|[[Merillia]]
|19
|19
|-
|[[Meriltas]]
|2
|-
|[[Ul Gibbon]]
|6
|-
|[[Zol Gibbon]]
|3
|-
|-
|[[Gee]]
|[[Gee]]
|88
|50
|-
|-
|[[Sinow Berill]]
|[[Sinow Berill]]
|3
|2
|-
|[[Gi Gue]]
|1
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;"
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;"
Line 174: Line 163:
|-
|-
|[[Recon]]
|[[Recon]]
|220
|200
|-
|-
|[[Morfos]]
|[[Morfos]]
Line 193: Line 182:
!Enemy
!Enemy
!Count
!Count
|-
|[[Recobox]]
|32
|-
|[[Recon]]
|231
|-
|-
|[[Mericarol]]
|[[Mericarol]]
|5
|3
|-
|-
|[[Merikle]]
|[[Merikle]]
Line 210: Line 193:
|-
|-
|[[Gibbles]]
|[[Gibbles]]
|4
|3
|-
|-
|[[Gi Gue]]
|[[Gi Gue]]
|4
|2
|-
|-
|[[Del Lily]]
|[[Del Lily]]
Line 245: Line 228:
|1
|1
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;"
! colspan="10" |Total
! colspan="10" |Total
|-
|-
Line 268: Line 251:
|2
|2
|[[Recobox]]
|[[Recobox]]
|62
|30
|-
|-
|[[La Dimenian]]
|[[La Dimenian]]
Line 274: Line 257:
|[[Dubchic]]
|[[Dubchic]]
|28
|28
|[[Meriltas]]
|[[Gee]]
|2
|50
|[[Dolmdarl]]
|[[Dolmdarl]]
|4
|4
|[[Recon]]
|[[Recon]]
|451
|200
|-
|-
|[[Rag Rappy]]
|[[Rag Rappy]]
Line 285: Line 268:
|[[Dubwitch]]
|[[Dubwitch]]
|6
|6
|[[Ul Gibbon]]
|[[Sinow Berill]]
|6
|2
|[[Morfos]]
|[[Morfos]]
|4
|4
|[[Mericarol]]
|[[Mericarol]]
|5
|3
|-
|-
|[[Poison Lily]]
|[[Poison Lily]]
Line 296: Line 279:
|[[Savage Wolf]]
|[[Savage Wolf]]
|1
|1
|[[Zol Gibbon]]
|[[Gal Gryphon]]
|3
|1
|[[Sinow Zoa]]
|[[Sinow Zoa]]
|9
|9
Line 307: Line 290:
|[[Barbarous Wolf]]
|[[Barbarous Wolf]]
|1
|1
|[[Gee]]
! colspan="2" |
|88
|[[Sinow Zele]]
|[[Sinow Zele]]
|1
|1
Line 318: Line 300:
|[[Delsaber]]
|[[Delsaber]]
|1
|1
|[[Sinow Berill]]
! colspan="2" |
|3
|[[Morfos]]
|[[Morfos]]
|4
|4
|[[Gibbles]]
|[[Gibbles]]
|4
|3
|-
|-
|[[Grass Assassin]]
|[[Grass Assassin]]
Line 329: Line 310:
|[[Pan Arms]]
|[[Pan Arms]]
|1
|1
|[[Gal Gryphon]]
! colspan="2" |
|1
|[[Olga Flow]]
|[[Olga Flow]]
|1
|1
|[[Gi Gue]]
|[[Gi Gue]]
|4
|2
|-
|-
|[[Barba Ray]]
|[[Barba Ray]]
Line 400: Line 380:
!colspan=2|[[Cliffs of Gal Da Val|Cliffs of Gal Da Val]]
!colspan=2|[[Cliffs of Gal Da Val|Cliffs of Gal Da Val]]
|[[Box|Box]]
|[[Box|Box]]
|30
|12
|-
|-
|[[Box|Box]]
|[[Box|Box]]
Line 420: Line 400:
|2
|2
|-
|-
|[[Box|Box]]
|[[Box|Box (Armor)]]
|9
|4
|[[Box|Box (General/Body)]]
|[[Box|Box (General/Body)]]
|2
|2
|-
|-
|[[Box|Box (Armor)]]
|[[Box|Box (Shield)]]
|8
|2
|[[Box|Box (Weapon)]]
|[[Box|Box (Weapon)]]
|4
|4
|-
|-
|[[Box|Box (Weapon)]]
|[[Box|Box (Weapon)]]
|8
|2
! colspan="2" |
! colspan="2" |
|}
|}
<br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br>
==Quest Maps==
<gallery mode=nolines heights=300 widths=300>
Respective Tomorrow (VR Temple Alpha).png | VR Temple Alpha
Respective Tomorrow (VR Spaceship Alpha).png | VR Spaceship Alpha
Respective Tomorrow (Seaside).png | Seaside
Respective Tomorrow (Seabed Lower).png | Seabed Lower
Respective Tomorrow (Control Tower).png | Control Tower
</gallery>
{{Episode2Quests}}
{{Episode2Quests}}
[[Category:Quests]][[Category:Episode 2 Quests]]
[[Category:Quests]][[Category:Episode 2 Quests]]
[[Category:VR Quests]]
[[Category:VR Quests]]

Latest revision as of 05:52, 30 December 2025

Quest icon.pngRespective Tomorrow
Episode 2
Category: Quest category icon.pngVR
Client: Lab
Info: Test a new prototype simulator!
Description: A prototype creature simulator has just been completed. We would like veteran Hunters to test this out so we can see its performance.
Reward: Normal: 5000
Hard: 10000
Very Hard: 15000
Ultimate: 20000
Author: Sonic Team
Languages: English, Japanese
Total XP

N H VH U
16305 75193 161731 403807

N H VH U
14320 66004 150869 351517

This quest is currently NOT in the Ragol_Boost_Road rotation

Control Tower

By default, progression through this quest only takes players through VR Temple Alpha, VR Spaceship Alpha, Seaside Area, and Seabed Lower Levels, but Control Tower may also be unlocked as an optional area.

To unlock the Control Tower, a terminal in Seabed Lower Levels (in the room with the Delbiter spawn) must be accessed, and a laser switch behind a fake wall in the last room of Seabed must be triggered.

Players can then follow the hidden path in the last Seabed room (to the north of the exit door) to the teleporter to Control Tower.

Ranking

Similar to Quest icon.pngTowards the Future, players will be assigned a rank at the end of the quest based on the party's overall performance. Obtaining the highest rank, SS, while completing the WIS sidequest (below), will earn the player various rewards.

SS rank requirements

  • Defeat Olga Flow in under 40 minutes.
  • Have no more than 4 deaths in total.
  • The Tower area must be cleared under 5 minutes.

Works sidequest

Leo Grahart awarding the Works Guard

Once the quest has been initiated, players may return to the Tool icon.pngTelepipe area of Pioneer 2 and speak with a soldier NPC beside the ramp to accept the sidequest (a first-time clear of the quest is required to unlock the soldier's dialog).

Once accepted, 30 glowing orbs (called "WIS") will be placed throughout the quest (six in each area, including the Control Tower) that the party must collect.

After defeating Olga Flow, the party will be returned to Pioneer 2 automatically and be instructed to speak with the NPC at the counter next to Natasha to receive their rank.

If all 30 WIS were collected and an SS rank was achieved, the player may return to the soldier NPC to initiate a cutscene involving Leo Grahart, who will reward the player with a prize based on how many times this sidequest has been cleared.

The rewards are as follows:

Clear # Reward
1 Shield icon.pngCustom Barrier ver.OO (Max stats)
2 Frame icon.pngCustom Frame ver.OO (Max stats)
3 Gun icon.pngCustom Ray ver.OO (50% Hit)
4 Shield icon.pngWorks Guard
5+ Tool icon.pngScape Doll
Note: These rewards are only obtained on Ultimate difficulty. If the party successfully collects all 30 WIS and achieves a rank of SS in lower difficulties, the players will be rewarded a Tool icon.pngScape Doll instead.
Note: If the party fails to collect all 30 WIS or achieve a rank of SS, the players will be rewarded a Tool icon.pngScape Doll instead.
Note: The serial number to be picked must be between 05000-29999 when receiving the Works Guard.

Green Ring

After defeating Olga Flow, a player may speak with the Lab assistant to the right of the Warp to Pioneer 2 to trade one Tool icon.pngAccessories (obtained from the Love Check in Quest icon.pngTowards the Future) for a Shield icon.pngGreen Ring. This trade may be done on any difficulty, but only once per character. Note that only players that participated in the Olga Flow fight will be able to make the Shield icon.pngGreen Ring trade.

Enemy Counts

VR Temple Alpha
Enemy Count
Dimenian 18
La Dimenian 9
Rag Rappy 10
Poison Lily 19
Hildebear 5
Monest 2
Grass Assassin 3
VR Spaceship Alpha
Enemy Count
Gillchic 1
Dubchic 28
Dubwitch 6
Savage Wolf 1
Barbarous Wolf 1
Delsaber 1
Pan Arms 1
Garanz 1
Seaside
Enemy Count
Merillia 19
Gee 50
Sinow Berill 2
Seabed Lower
Enemy Count
Dolmolm 2
Dolmdarl 4
Recobox 30
Recon 200
Morfos 4
Sinow Zoa 9
Sinow Zele 1
Delbiter 1
Control Tower
Enemy Count
Mericarol 3
Merikle 1
Mericus 1
Gibbles 3
Gi Gue 2
Del Lily 3
Ill Gill 3
Epsilon 1
Random Mericarol 1
Bosses
Enemy Count
Barba Ray 1
Gol Dragon 1
Gal Gryphon 1
Olga Flow 1
Total
Enemy Count Enemy Count Enemy Count Enemy Count Enemy Count
Dimenian 18 Gillchic 1 Merillia 19 Dolmolm 2 Recobox 30
La Dimenian 9 Dubchic 28 Gee 50 Dolmdarl 4 Recon 200
Rag Rappy 10 Dubwitch 6 Sinow Berill 2 Morfos 4 Mericarol 3
Poison Lily 19 Savage Wolf 1 Gal Gryphon 1 Sinow Zoa 9 Merikle 1
Hildebear 5 Barbarous Wolf 1 Sinow Zele 1 Mericus 1
Monest 2 Delsaber 1 Morfos 4 Gibbles 3
Grass Assassin 3 Pan Arms 1 Olga Flow 1 Gi Gue 2
Barba Ray 1 Garanz 1 Delbiter 1
Gol Dragon 1 Del Lily 3
Ill Gill 3
Epsilon 1
Random Mericarol 1
Boxes
Box Type Count Box Type Count
VR Temple Alpha VR Temple Final
Box 15 Box (Armor) 7
Box (Armor) 2 Box (Weapon) 7
Box (Weapon) 7 VR Spaceship Alpha
VR Spaceship Final Box 15
Box (Armor) 12 Box (Weapon) 4
Box (Weapon) 12 Seaside
Cliffs of Gal Da Val Box 12
Box 4 Box (Weapon) 4
Box (Armor) 4 Seabed Lower
Box (Weapon) 8 Box 12
Control Tower Box (Armor) 2
Box (Armor) 4 Box (General/Body) 2
Box (Shield) 2 Box (Weapon) 4
Box (Weapon) 2




































Quest Maps