Red Barrier: Difference between revisions
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
}} | }} | ||
: ''Small shield that evolves when it is equipped with a Foie technique amplifier.'' | : ''Small shield that evolves when it is equipped with a Foie technique amplifier.'' | ||
{{Shield|rare|Red Barrier}} is a [[Barriers#Technique Barriers|Technique barrier]]. Fire [[technique]] [[Tools#Amplifiers|amplifiers]] can be used on it to turn it into Fire [[Barriers#Technique Merges|Technique Merges]]: | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|+ | |||
!Item Name | |||
!Combines With | |||
!Result | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |{{Shield|rare|Red Barrier}} | |||
|style="text-align:left" |{{Tool|rare|Amplifier of Foie}} | |||
|style="text-align:left" |{{Shield|rare|Foie Merge}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left" |{{Tool|rare|Amplifier of Gifoie}} | |||
|style="text-align:left" |{{Shield|rare|Gifoie Merge}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left" |{{Tool|rare|Amplifier of Rafoie}} | |||
|style="text-align:left" |{{Shield|rare|Rafoie Merge}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left" |{{Tool|rare|Amplifier of Red}} | |||
|style="text-align:left" |{{Shield|rare|Red Merge}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
===Enemy Drops=== | ===Enemy Drops=== | ||
Revision as of 09:40, 3 June 2024
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- Small shield that evolves when it is equipped with a Foie technique amplifier.
Red Barrier is a Technique barrier. Fire technique amplifiers can be used on it to turn it into Fire Technique Merges:
| Item Name | Combines With | Result |
|---|---|---|
Availability
Enemy Drops
| Section ID | Difficulty | Enemy | Drop Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | Canadine | 1/5517 | |
| Normal | Claw | 1/6502 | |
| Normal | Claw | 1/6502 | |
| Normal | Claw | 1/6502 | |
| Normal | Claw | 1/6502 | |
| Normal | Claw | 1/6502 | |
| Normal | Claw | 1/6502 | |
| Normal | Claw | 1/6502 |
Box Drops
| Section ID | Difficulty | Area | Drop Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | Jungle North | 1/1170 | |
| Hard | Mine 1 | 1/1820 | |
| Ruins 2 | 1/1170 | ||
| Jungle North | 1/1170 | ||
| Very Hard | Jungle North | 1/1170 | |
| Ultimate | Ruins 2 | 1/1170 | |
| Normal | Jungle North | 1/1170 | |
| Hard | Ruins 2 | 1/1170 | |
| Jungle North | 1/1170 | ||
| Very Hard | Cave 3 | 1/1170 | |
| Ultimate | Ruins 2 | 1/1170 | |
| Jungle North | 1/1170 | ||
| Normal | Jungle North | 1/1170 | |
| Hard | Ruins 2 | 1/1170 | |
| Jungle North | 1/1170 | ||
| Very Hard | Jungle North | 1/1170 | |
| Ultimate | Ruins 2 | 1/1170 | |
| Normal | Jungle North | 1/1170 | |
| Hard | Ruins 2 | 1/683 | |
| Jungle North | 1/1170 | ||
| Very Hard | Cave 3 | 1/1170 | |
| Ultimate | Mine 1 | 1/683 | |
| Ruins 2 | 1/630 | ||
| Jungle North | 1/630 | ||
| Normal | Jungle North | 1/1170 | |
| Hard | Mine 1 | 1/1260 | |
| Mine 2 | 1/1260 | ||
| Ruins 2 | 1/1260 | ||
| Jungle North | 1/1170 | ||
| Jungle North | 1/1170 | ||
| Very Hard | Jungle North | 1/1170 | |
| Ultimate | Ruins 2 | 1/1170 | |
| Jungle North | 1/1170 | ||
| Normal | Jungle North | 1/1170 | |
| Hard | Ruins 2 | 1/1170 | |
| Jungle North | 1/1170 | ||
| Jungle North | 1/1170 | ||
| Very Hard | Cave 3 | 1/1170 | |
| Ultimate | Ruins 2 | 1/1170 | |
| Normal | Jungle North | 1/1170 | |
| Hard | Ruins 2 | 1/1170 | |
| VR Temple Beta | 1/1820 | ||
| VR Spaceship Alpha | 1/1820 | ||
| Jungle North | 1/1170 | ||
| Very Hard | Jungle North | 1/1170 | |
| Ultimate | Ruins 2 | 1/1170 | |
| VR Temple Beta | 1/1170 | ||
| VR Spaceship Alpha | 1/1170 | ||
| Jungle North | 1/1170 | ||
| Normal | Jungle North | 1/1170 | |
| Hard | Ruins 2 | 1/1170 | |
| Jungle North | 1/1170 | ||
| Very Hard | Cave 3 | 1/1170 | |
| Ultimate | Jungle North | 1/1170 |
Quest Reward
Red Barrier may be purchased from Paganini in
Gallon's Shop for 20
Photon Drops.