Endless: Episode 1: Difference between revisions
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Booma]] | ||
| | |35 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Gobooma]] | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Gigobooma]] | ||
| | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Savage Wolf]] | |[[Savage Wolf]] | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Barbarous Wolf]] | ||
| | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Rag Rappy]] | ||
| | |2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Booma]] | |[[Booma]] | ||
| Line 110: | Line 98: | ||
|[[Gigobooma]] | |[[Gigobooma]] | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Savage Wolf]] | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Barbarous Wolf]] | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rag Rappy]] | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hildebear]] | |||
|7 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Evil Shark]] | ||
| | |33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Pal Shark]] | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Guil Shark]] | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Poison Lily]] | |[[Poison Lily]] | ||
| Line 135: | Line 132: | ||
|[[Grass Assassin]] | |[[Grass Assassin]] | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Nano Dragon]] | |||
|6 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Evil Shark]] | ||
| | |19 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Pal Shark]] | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Guil Shark]] | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Poison Lily]] | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Grass Assassin]] | ||
| | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Pofuilly Slime]] | ||
| | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nano Dragon]] | |[[Nano Dragon]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Evil Shark]] | ||
| | |23 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Pal Shark]] | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Guil Shark]] | |[[Guil Shark]] | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Poison Lily]] | ||
| | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pofuilly Slime]] | |[[Pofuilly Slime]] | ||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
|[[Gillchic]] | |[[Gillchic]] | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Canadine]] | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Canane]] | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sinow Beat]] | |[[Sinow Beat]] | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sinow Gold]] | |[[Sinow Gold]] | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Dubwitch]] | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Canadine]] | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sinow Beat]] | |[[Sinow Beat]] | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Garanz]] | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 241: | Line 241: | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dimenian]] | |[[Dimenian]] | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|- | |||
|[[La Dimenian]] | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[So Dimenian]] | |[[So Dimenian]] | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Claw]] | |[[Claw]] | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Bulclaw]] | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Delsaber]] | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chaos Sorcerer]] | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dark Belra]] | |[[Dark Belra]] | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
| Line 271: | Line 271: | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |||
|[[Dimenian]] | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[La Dimenian]] | |[[La Dimenian]] | ||
| Line 278: | Line 281: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Claw]] | ||
| | |21 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Bulclaw]] | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Delsaber]] | |[[Delsaber]] | ||
| Line 286: | Line 292: | ||
|[[Dark Gunner]] | |[[Dark Gunner]] | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chaos Bringer]] | |[[Chaos Bringer]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 303: | Line 303: | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Dimenian]] | ||
|27 | |||
|- | |||
|[[La Dimenian]] | |||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dimenian]] | |[[So Dimenian]] | ||
| | |3 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Claw]] | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bulclaw]] | |[[Bulclaw]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Dark Belra]] | ||
| | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dark Gunner]] | |[[Dark Gunner]] | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Chaos Sorcerer]] | ||
| | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chaos Bringer]] | |[[Chaos Bringer]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
Revision as of 23:32, 19 January 2026
| Episode 1 | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Category: | |||||||||||||||||
| Info: | A VR simulation designed to test a team's limits! | ||||||||||||||||
| Description: | Test the simulator to see how high you can get your score! | ||||||||||||||||
| Reward: | ??? Meseta | ||||||||||||||||
| Author: | Alisaryn | ||||||||||||||||
| Languages: | English | ||||||||||||||||
| Total XP | |||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
Rare enemies are rolled again when starting a new lap in this quest.
Room Objectives
Each room of the quest has one of four objectives, chosen randomly for non-boss areas:
- Avoid taking damage.
- Avoid healing.
- Avoid death.
- Avoid losing
Meseta.
Time and points added per area is based on the number of penalties the party receives for the current objective.
Additionally, areas 5 and 15 each have a bonus objective on top of their typical objective, which is a task that awards additional points if completed successfully.
Boss rooms each have their own static objective, which are the following:
- Dragon: Avoid taking damage.
- De Rol Le: Avoid healing.
- Vol Opt: Avoid losing meseta.
- Dark Falz: Avoid death.
A lap ends after 20 total areas (or 21 if Dark Falz is reached; see Additional Area below).
Lap Completion
After completion of a lap, one rank of a quest-wide penalty is applied for the rest of the run. These are applied in the following order:
- Reduced invincibility (blessing) chance. (Max: 5 ranks)
- Room clear time decrease. (Max: 5 ranks)
- Stricter penalties (Penalties reduce the room clear time award by additional amounts.) (Max: 4 ranks)
- Extra time deduction per penalty (x additional seconds are deducted from the timer per penalty, x being the current lap number.) (Max: Infinite ranks)
Quest Board
The Quest Board (Item Pack -> Quest Board) has some optional uses in this quest, allowing the player to:
- Check their current points.
- Check the current room's objective.
- Check the number of objective penalties for the current room.
- Check the current lap number.
Invincibility Blessing
Each non-boss room has a 15% base chance (reduced by 3% per rank of the lap penalty) of granting invincibility to the party for a variable amount of time. The duration of this is based on how fast the previous room was cleared.
Additional Area
If the party manages to reach the end of a lap with a low amount of overall penalties (the exact limit is five times the number of party members, or three when solo), Dark Falz is given as an additional area. This area does not subtract from the timer, and gives a higher than usual amount of points for completion.
Coffee Side Quest
A side quest that awards additional points and meseta can be completed once per lap. A video with the necessary steps can be found here.
Enemy Counts
| Forest 1 | |
|---|---|
| Enemy | Count |
| Booma | 35 |
| Gobooma | 7 |
| Gigobooma | 8 |
| Savage Wolf | 15 |
| Barbarous Wolf | 2 |
| Rag Rappy | 2 |
| Forest 2 | |
|---|---|
| Enemy | Count |
| Booma | 6 |
| Gobooma | 20 |
| Gigobooma | 13 |
| Savage Wolf | 12 |
| Barbarous Wolf | 5 |
| Rag Rappy | 17 |
| Hildebear | 7 |
| Cave 1 | |
|---|---|
| Enemy | Count |
| Evil Shark | 33 |
| Pal Shark | 8 |
| Guil Shark | 8 |
| Poison Lily | 11 |
| Grass Assassin | 3 |
| Nano Dragon | 6 |
| Cave 2 | |
|---|---|
| Enemy | Count |
| Evil Shark | 19 |
| Pal Shark | 31 |
| Guil Shark | 10 |
| Poison Lily | 10 |
| Grass Assassin | 7 |
| Pofuilly Slime | 2 |
| Nano Dragon | 4 |
| Cave 3 | |
|---|---|
| Enemy | Count |
| Evil Shark | 23 |
| Pal Shark | 22 |
| Guil Shark | 12 |
| Poison Lily | 8 |
| Pofuilly Slime | 2 |
| Nano Dragon | 3 |
| Mine 1 | |
|---|---|
| Enemy | Count |
| Gillchic | 50 |
| Canadine | 21 |
| Canane | 1 |
| Sinow Beat | 6 |
| Sinow Gold | 3 |
| Mine 2 | |
|---|---|
| Enemy | Count |
| Gillchic | 32 |
| Dubchic | 13 |
| Dubwitch | 3 |
| Canadine | 19 |
| Sinow Beat | 10 |
| Garanz | 3 |
| Ruins 1 | |
|---|---|
| Enemy | Count |
| Dimenian | 28 |
| La Dimenian | 13 |
| So Dimenian | 2 |
| Claw | 27 |
| Bulclaw | 2 |
| Delsaber | 9 |
| Chaos Sorcerer | 7 |
| Dark Belra | 5 |
| Ruins 2 | |
|---|---|
| Enemy | Count |
| Dimenian | 10 |
| La Dimenian | 24 |
| So Dimenian | 1 |
| Claw | 21 |
| Bulclaw | 1 |
| Delsaber | 9 |
| Dark Gunner | 8 |
| Chaos Bringer | 1 |
| Ruins 3 | |
|---|---|
| Enemy | Count |
| Dimenian | 27 |
| La Dimenian | 5 |
| So Dimenian | 3 |
| Claw | 19 |
| Bulclaw | 1 |
| Dark Belra | 7 |
| Dark Gunner | 12 |
| Chaos Sorcerer | 5 |
| Chaos Bringer | 1 |
| Under the Dome | |
|---|---|
| Enemy | Count |
| Dragon | 1 |
| Underground Channel | |
| Enemy | Count |
| De Rol Le | 1 |
| Monitor Room | |
| Enemy | Count |
| Vol Opt | 1 |
| ???? | |
| Enemy | Count |
| Dark Falz | 1 |
| Bosses | |
|---|---|
| Enemy | Count |
| Dragon | 1 |
| De Rol Le | 1 |
| Vol Opt | 1 |
| Dark Falz | 1 |
| Total | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Enemy | Count | Enemy | Count |
| Booma | 36 | Gobooma | 25 |
| Gigobooma | 21 | Rag Rappy | 19 |
| Savage Wolf | 23 | Barbarous Wolf | 7 |
| Hildebear | 7 | ||
| Evil Shark | 75 | Pal Shark | 61 |
| Guil Shark | 30 | Pan Arms | 15 |
| Poison Lily | 29 | Nano Dragon | 12 |
| Pofuilly Slime | 4 | Grass Assassin | 10 |
| Dubchic | 12 | Dubwitch | 3 |
| Gillchic | 69 | Canadine | 31 |
| Canane | 2 | Sinow Beat | 16 |
| Sinow Gold | 3 | Garanz | 3 |
| Dimenian | 52 | La Dimenian | 36 |
| So Dimenian | 6 | Delsaber | 59 |
| Claw | 64 | Bulclaw | 3 |
| Chaos Sorcerer | 11 | Dark Belra | 9 |
| Dark Gunner | 19 | Chaos Bringer | 2 |
| Boxes | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Box Type | Count | Box Type | Count | Box Type | Count | Box Type | Count | Box Type | Count |
| Forest 1 | Forest 2 | Cave 1 | Cave 2 | Cave 3 | |||||
| Box | 20 | Box | 10 | Box | 21 | Box | 4 | Box | 4 |
| Box Type | Count | Box Type | Count | Box Type | Count | Box Type | Count | Box Type | Count |
| Mine 1 | Mine 2 | Ruins 1 | Ruins 2 | Ruins 3 | |||||
| Box | 6 | Box | 8 | Box | 5 | Box | 12 | Box | 6 |
| Boxes | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Box Type | Count | Box Type | Count | Box Type | Count | Box Type | Count |
| Under the Dome | Underground Channel | Monitor Room | ???? | ||||
| Box (Weapon) | 2 | Box (Weapon) | 2 | Box (Weapon) | 3 | Box (Weapon) | 12 |
| Box (Armor) | 2 | Box (Armor) | 2 | Box (Armor) | 3 | Box (Armor) | 9 |
| Box (Meseta) | 5 | Box (Meseta) | 5 | Box (Meseta) | 3 | Box (Meseta) | 3 |
| Box (Tool) | 5 | Box (Tool) | 7 | ||||