List of weapons which cannot combo: Difference between revisions
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
(always hated this page organization so i fixed it. listed. 28) |
m (→Ranged weapons) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Gun|rare|Master Raven}} | |{{Gun|rare|Master Raven}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Gun|rare|Power Maser}} | |{{Gun|rare|Power Maser}} | ||
Line 55: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Gun|rare|Meteor Rouge}} | |{{Gun|rare|Meteor Rouge}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Gun|rare|NUG2000-Bazooka}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 03:45, 15 June 2024
This page is a comprehensive list of weapons which cannot make a combo attack.
Melee weapons[edit | edit source]
Item Name |
---|
![]() |
![]() |
* Note: Not obtainable on Ephinea
Ranged weapons[edit | edit source]
Item Name |
---|
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Bazookas[edit | edit source]
Item Name |
---|
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Technique weapons[edit | edit source]
Item Name |
---|
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Guides | |
---|---|
Basics | Classes • Mags (Basic Mag feeding guide) • Quests • Section IDs • Stats • Status effects • Teams • Techniques • Tekking • Weapons |
Classes | Class comparison • Hunter • HUmar • HUnewearl • HUcast • HUcaseal • RAmar • RAmarl • RAcast • RAcaseal • FOmar • FOmarl • FOnewm • FOnewearl |
Items | Adding Hit to enemy weapons • Adding ES/S-Rank weapon specials • Common weapon ATA equivalencies • Increasing weapon attributes • Sealed items (Unsealing) • Set effects |
Hunting | Common weapons • Drop charts (Level 30 techniques) • Item boxes • Ragol Boost Road • Weapon attribute drop tables |
Mechanics | Accuracy glitch • Beat time • Combo-locked weapons • Fixed-damage attacks • Game mechanics (Frame data) • Item drops • Reduced-special weapons |
Challenge | Challenge • Episode 2: Stage 1 • Episode 2: Stage 2 • Episode 2: Stage 3 • Episode 2: Stage 4 • Episode 2: Stage 5 |
Other | Chat commands • Coren • Custom files • Music replacement • Price guide • Terminology |